PRIVACY POLICY

プライバシーポリシー

制定日:2012年9月15日
最終更新日:2021年10月1日

ビズメイツ株式会社(以下、「当社」)は、以下のとおりプライバシーポリシー(以下、「当ポリシー」)を定め、これに従い、当社が提供するサービス(以下、「サービス」)をご利用いただくお客様(以下、「お客様」)から当社が収集した個人情報の管理に最大限の注意を払い、これを取り扱うものとします。

目的外利用の防止

目的外の利用や提供を防止するため、個人情報の利用および提供は、個人情報保護管理者が、その適正性を確認した上でおこなっています。また、自主点検、内部監査等の活動を通じた統制活動も強化しております。

個人情報の漏えい、滅失、き損等に対する是正処置

個人情報の漏えい、滅失、き損等が発生した場合は、被害拡大防止を最優先とし、速やかに是正処置を講じるとともに、原因究明をおこない、再発防止に努めます。また、事故に関する情報について、必要な範囲で関係者、関係機関に報告します。

法令、国が定める指針、その他の規範の遵守

当社は、個人情報の取り扱いに関する法律および関連法令、国が定める指針、所属団体等の規範等を遵守します。

個人情報保護マネジメントシステムの継続的改善

当社は、個人情報の保護に関するマネジメントシステムを実行し、維持するとともに定期的に見直しをおこない、継続的改善に努めます。

個人情報に関する苦情、相談への対応

当社に対して、個人情報の取り扱い(取得、利用、保管、削除等)に関する苦情、相談をおこなう場合は、下記の「個人情報お問い合わせ窓口」までご連絡ください。また、当社の個人情報保護に関するお問い合わせならびに本方針に関するお問い合わせについても下記にて対応いたします。

個人情報問合せ窓口
privacy@bizmates.jp

本方針の変更

本方針の内容は事前承認を得ることなく変更されることがあります。
変更後の本方針については、当社が別途定める場合を除いて、当サイトに掲載した時から効力を生じるものとします。

ビズメイツ株式会社
代表取締役社長 鈴木 伸明

個人情報に関する公表事項

1.個人情報の利用目的の公表に関する事項

ビズメイツ株式会社(以下、「当社」という)が取り扱う個人情報の利用目的は、下表の通りです。

  1. 全事業共通
    個人情報の種類 利用目的
    会員情報
    (ご登録頂いた氏名、性別、生年月日、メールアドレス、クレジットカード情報(名義、番号、有効期限等)等の情報及び端末情報、ログ情報、Cookie情報、位置情報、インターネット上の行動履歴情報等。)
    • お申し込みいただいた商品、サービスの提供のため
    • 商品、サービスに関する当社からのご案内、お知らせのため
    • 顧客動向の分析、商品開発等の調査・分析のため
    • トラブル発生時や災害等の緊急事態が発生した際の対応のため
    • サービス利用料金の精算、遅延金等の回収のため
    • 本人確認のため
    取引先情報 顧客管理・マーケティング利用のため
    セミナー参加者情報 商品、サービスに関する当社からのご案内、お知らせのため
    各種お問い合わせ情報 各種お問い合わせ対応のため
    採用応募者情報 弊社が必要とする人材の採用判断のため
    在職者情報 人事管理業務および業務の連絡のため
    当社の役員、従業員とその家族および退職者に関する情報
    • 法令に基づく従業員情報の取得、管理のため
    • 従業員の健康管理のため
    • 人事給与業務の履行のため
    • 福利厚生のため
    • 災害等の緊急時の連絡のため
    • その他、人事・労務管理上必要な処理のため
  2. オンライン英会話事業
    個人情報の種類 利用目的
    法人受講者情報 上記「会員情報」と利用目的と同様
    モニター参加者情報 上記「会員情報」の利用目的および「取引先情報」と同様
    学習履歴及びその内容 学習効果を上げるための分析、施策の実施
  3. 人材紹介事業
    個人情報の種類 利用目的
    申し込み希望者および利用者の情報
    • 当社からの仕事紹介、仕事に関するご連絡等、サービス提供のため
    • 商品、サービスに関する当社からのご案内、お知らせのため
    • 顧客動向の分析、商品開発等の調査・分析のため
    • トラブル発生時や災害等の緊急事態が発生した際の対応のため
    • 損害賠償金等の回収のため
    • 本人確認のため
    求人企業の情報
    • 当社からの人材の紹介、お申し込みいただいた商品、サービスの提供のため
    • 商品、サービスに関する当社からのご案内、お知らせのため
    • 顧客動向の分析、商品開発等の調査・分析のため
    • トラブル発生時や災害等の緊急事態が発生した際の対応のため
    • サービス利用料金の精算、遅延金等の回収のため

2.保有個人データに関する周知事項

当社は、保有個人データの取り扱いにあたり、下記の事項を公表いたします。

  1. 当社の名称 ビズメイツ株式会社(東京都千代田区)
  2. 個人情報保護管理者 コーポレートデザイン本部 本部長
  3. すべての保有個人データの利用目的 「1.個人情報の利用目的の公表に関する事項」参照
  4. 保有個人データの取り扱いに関するお問い合わせ・苦情等の申し出先
    個人情報問合せ窓口
    privacy@bizmates.jp
  5. 当社が属する認定個人情報保護団体の名称および苦情の解決の申し出先
    認定個人情報保護団体の名称
    一般財団法人日本情報経済社会推進協会
    苦情の解決の申出先
    個人情報保護苦情相談室
    住所
    〒106-0032 東京都港区六本木一丁目9番9号六本木ファーストビル内
    電話番号
    03-5860-7565 / 0120-700-779

3.個人情報の開示等のご請求に応じる手続き

当社は個人情報の利用目的の通知、開示、内容の訂正・追加・削除、利用の停止、消去または第三者への提供停止のご請求および個人情報に関する苦情・ご相談については、個人情報お問い合わせ窓口(privacy@bizmates.jp)にて承ります。ただし、ご請求いただいた個人情報につき、法令等の規定により個人情報を開示できない場合や当社の保管期間を過ぎた場合については、お客様の個人情報の利用目的の通知、開示、内容の訂正・追加・削除、利用の停止、消去、または第三者への提供停止に応じることができませんのでご了承ください。
個人情報の開示等をご請求される皆さまは、個人情報お問い合わせ窓口までお問い合わせください。所定の様式(個人情報お問い合わせ申請書)をお送りしますので、必要事項をご記入の上、下記住所までご送付ください。

ご送付いただくもの

  1. 「個人情報お問い合せ申請書」

    所定の用紙に以下の事項をご記入ください。

    1. ①ご本人様の住所・氏名・電話番号とご捺印
    2. ②請求日
    3. ③開示をお求めになる個人情報を特定するための情報
  2. ご本人様、代理人の方であることを示す証明書
    ご本人様の場合
    運転免許証、パスポート、健康保険の被保険者証、在留カードの写しのいずれか1つ
    代理人の方の場合
    • 代理人である事を示す委任状(必須)
    • 委任状に押印された本人の印鑑証明書、代理人の本人確認書類のいずれか1つ
  3. 手数料

    1,000円(利用目的の通知または開示の場合のみ)

ご送付先

住所
東京都千代田区神田須田町1-7-9 VORT秋葉原maxim 10階
ビズメイツ株式会社 個人情報保護管理者

※代理人の方がご請求される場合は、お問い合わせください。なお、代理人請求ができる方は下記の方に限らせていただきます。

  • 未成年者または成年被後見人の法定代理人
  • 開示等の求めをすることにつき本人が委任した代理人

当社では、上記の請求を受領した場合は、必要な調査を実施した上で、2週間以内に書面にて回答致します。回答にあたっては、なりすましによる個人情報の漏えいを防止する目的で、本人限定受取郵便を用いますので、ご了承ください。

当社ウェブサイトにおける
お客様アクセス情報の取り扱いについて

クッキー(cookie)とウェブビーコンの使用によるアクセス情報の収集

当社ウェブサイトでは、下記「当社のアクセス情報の利用目的」記載の目的のため、クッキーとウェブビーコンという技術を用いてお客様のアクセス情報を取得しています。
また、当社ウェブサイトでは、そのアクセス動向の把握に統計ツールとしてGoogleアナリティクスを使用しております。

なお、Googleアナリティクスや広告配信に際して送信される情報にはお客様を特定できるような個人情報は含まれません。
Googleアナリティクスによるアクセス情報の収集方法および利用方法については、Googleアナリティクス利用規約およびGoogle社のプライバシーポリシー、Googleパートナーサイトやアプリを使用する際のGoogleによるデータ使用をご参照ください。

クッキーの無効化について

お客様は、クッキーの無効化(オプトアウト)を行いGoogleによるクッキーの使用を無効化することができます。
停止方法については以下をご参照ください。

  • Google アナリティクス オプトアウト アドオン
  • ユーザー属性・インタレストカテゴリーレポートのオプトアウト

なお、当ウェブサイトでは、「Google Analyticsの広告向けの機能」を有効にしており、当社が利用しているGoogle アナリティクスの広告向け機能の内容は次のとおりです。

  • Google アナリティクスリマーケティング
  • Google ディスプレイネットワークの表示回数レポート
  • Google アナリティクスのユーザーの分布とインタレストカテゴリに関するレポート
  • Google アナリティクスを使用して広告Cookieと匿名IDを使ったデータを収集する統合的なサービス

当社のアクセス情報の利用目的

お客様の当社ウェブサイトアクセス情報は、以下の目的を超えて利用いたしません。

  1. アクセス情報を統計的に分析し、サイトの利便性やコンテンツの改善に活かすため
  2. ウェブサーバーで発生した問題や障害の原因を特定し解決するため
  3. 当社の行う宣伝広告効果の分析、顧客動向の把握、商品開発等の調査・分析、販売促進活動のため
  4. お客様が当社ウェブサイトを利用時に、ブラウザとサーバーとの間で送受信した利用履歴や入力内容などを、次回のウェブサイトご利用時に表示するため
  5. 当社ウェブサイトのアクセス情報に基づく、お客さまの興味関心に最適化した広告配信のため

※当社は、広告配信業務を第三者に委託することがあり、当該委託先に対し、当社ウェブサイトのアクセス情報を提供する場合があります。

匿名加工情報の取り扱いについて

当社は、お客様の個人情報について、特定の個人を識別することおよび作成に用いる個人情報を復元することができないよう適切な保護措置を講じたうえで、匿名加工情報の作成と第三者への提供を法令で認められた範囲で実施します。

1.匿名加工情報の作成方法

当社は、個人情報保護法が定める加工基準に沿って、お客様の情報を加工し匿名加工情報を作成します。

2.匿名加工情報に含まれる項目

お客様の個人属性情報(メールアドレスおよび登録名、ただしハッシュ化したもの)

3.匿名加工情報の第三者提供

  1. 目的

    当社が作成した匿名加工情報を第三者に提供する場合の目的は以下の通りです。

    • ユーザー分析と広告配信等のため。
  2. 第三者に提供する匿名加工情報に含まれる項目

    匿名加工情報に含まれる項目は以下の通りです。

    • 上記2の項目
  3. 提供方法

    匿名加工情報の提供方法は以下の通りです。

    • 適切にアクセス制限・管理を行っているサーバを介した提供
    • 上記の他、情報の漏えい、盗難等を防止するためのセキュリティ措置(暗号化やパスワード設定)が適切に講じられた方法で提供

4.匿名加工情報の安全管理措置

当社は、匿名加工情報を取り扱う従業員に対し、社内規程に基づく安全管理措置が遂行されるよう監督を行います。

5.ご質問及びご苦情の窓口

当社における匿名加工情報等の取扱いに関するご質問に関しては個人情報問合せ窓口にご連絡ください。

個人情報問合せ窓口
privacy@bizmates.jp

以上

Date of enactment: September 15, 2012
Last updated: October 1, 2021

Bizmates, Inc. (hereinafter referred to as the “Company”) shall provide the Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as the “Policy”) as follows and handle with the utmost care in accordance therewith the personal information that is collected by the Company from customers (hereinafter referred to as the “Customer”) who use the services the Company provides.

Prevent out-of-purpose use or provision of the personal information

The Company shall use and provide personal information after the Personal Information Protection Manager confirms the appropriateness thereof, in order to prevent out-of-purpose use or provision of the personal information. In addition, the Company has reinforced controlling activities through voluntary checks or internal audits, etc.

Corrective action for leaks, destruction/loss or damage of personal information

In the case of the occurrence of leaks, destruction/loss or damage of personal information, the Company shall place the utmost priority on the prevention of the spread of damage, and take corrective actions promptly, as well as pursue the causes and strive to prevent recurrence. In addition, the Company shall report information relating to incidents to related parties and organizations to the extent necessary.

Compliance with the laws and regulations, guidelines provided by the government and other norms

The Company shall comply with the Act on the Protection of Personal Information and related laws and regulations, guidelines provided by the government and norms, etc. of affiliated organizations and the like.

Continuous improvement of the personal information protection management system

The Company shall execute, maintain and regularly review the management system related to protection of personal information, and strive for continuous improvement thereof.

Handling of complaints and consultations relating to personal information

If there is any complaint or consultation relating to handling of personal information (acquisition, use, storage, deletion, etc.) to the Company, please contact the Personal Information Inquiry Counter as below. Also, inquiries about protection of personal information of the Company shall be handled as well at the Counter below:

Bizmates, Inc.
privacy@bizmates.jp

Revision of this Policy

The contents of this Policy may be revised without advance approval. The Policy after revision shall come into effect when published on the Site, except for in cases where otherwise provided by the Company.

Bizmates, Inc.
Chief Executive Officer Nobuaki Suzuki

Disclosed Matters relating to Personal Information

1.Matters on disclosure of the purpose of use of personal information

The purpose of use of personal information handled by Bizmates, Inc. (hereinafter referred to as the “Company”) shall be as in the following table.

  1. All businesses in common
    Type of personal information Purpose of use
    Subscriber information
    (such as a name, gender, date of birth, e-mail address, credit card information (name, number, expiration date, etc.) or information of device, log, cookie, location, or activity history on the internet)
    • For provision of products and services applied for
    • For guidance and messages from the Company relating to products and services
    • For analysis of customer trends, surveys and analysis of product development, etc
    • For handling when trouble occurs, or emergencies such as disasters
    • For settlement of service use fees, collection of delayed payments, etc
    • For identification
    Business partner information For customer management and marketing use
    Seminar participant information For guidance and messages from the Company relating to products and services
    Various inquiries information For handling various inquiries
    Recruitment applicant information For judgment on hiring personnel that the Company needs
    Existing worker information For HR management work and work-related contact
    Information relating to executives and employees of the Company, and their family, and retirees of the Company
    • For acquisition and management of employee information under the laws and regulations
    • For health management of employees
    • For performance of HR salary work operations
    • For benefits and welfare
    • For emergency contact in disasters, etc.
    • For any other processing necessary for personnel affairs and labor affairs management
  2. On-line English conversation business and on-line Japanese conversation business
    Type of personal information Purpose of use
    Corporate lecture-taker information Same as the purpose of use for “subscriber information” above
    Monitor Participant Information Same as the purpose of use for “subscriber information” and “Business partner information” above
  3. Personnel placement business
    Type of personal information Purpose of use
    Information on subscription applicant and users
    • For provision of the Services by the Company, such as referrals of work, communications relating to work, etc.
    • For guidance and messages from the Company relating to products and services
    • For analysis of customer trends, surveys and analysis of product development, etc
    • For handling when trouble occurs, or emergencies such as disasters, etc
    • For collection of compensation for damage, etc
    • For identification
    Job-offering companies’ information
    • For referrals of personnel from the Company, and provision of applied products and services
    • For guidance and messages from the Company relating to products and services
    • For analysis of customer trends, surveys and analysis of product development, etc.
    • For handling when trouble occurs, or emergencies such as disasters, etc.
    • For settlement of service use fees, collection of delayed payments, etc.

2.Disclosed matters on personal information subject to disclosure

The Company publicly announces the following matters upon handling personal information subject to disclosure.

  1. Name of the Company Bizmates, Inc. (Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo)
  2. Personal information protection manager Person in General Manager, Corporate Design Division
    contact
    privacy@bizmates.jp
  3. Purpose of use of all personal information subject to disclosure See “1. Matters on disclosure of purpose of use of personal information”
  4. Window for inquiries and complaints on handling of personal information subject to disclosure
    Personal information inquiry contact
    Personal Information Protection Manager
    Address
    10F VORT Akihabara maxim,1-7-9, Kanda-Sudacho, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo
    Contact
    privacy@bizmates.jp
  5. Name of certified personal information protection organization with which the Company is affiliated, and the place for requests for resolution of complaints
    Name of certified personal information protection organization
    Japan Information Processing and Development Center (JIPDEC)
    Party to petition for resolution of complaints
    Personal Information Protection Complaints Consultation Office
    Address
    C/o Roppongi First Building, 1-9-9, Roppongi, Minato-ku, Tokyo 106-0032
    Tel
    03-5860-7565 / 0120-700-779

3.Procedures to respond to requests for disclosure, etc. of personal information

The Company shall accept requests for notification or disclosure of the purpose of use of personal information, correction, addition, deletion of the contents thereof, suspension of use, deletion or suspension of provision to a third party, and complaints or consultations relating to personal information at the Personal Information Inquiry Counter (privacy@bizmates.jp); provided, however, that for personal information requested, if the personal information cannot be disclosed such as pursuant to the provisions of the laws and regulations, etc. or the storage period of the Company is elapsed, please understand that the Company may not respond to requests for notification or disclosure of the purpose of use of personal information of the customer, corrections, additions to, deletion of the contents thereof, suspension of use, deletion or suspension of provision to a third party.
Please inquire of the Personal Information Inquiry Counter for requests for disclosure, etc. of personal information. The Company will send the prescribed form (Personal Information Inquiry Request Form), and the Customer shall enter the required matters and send the Form to the following address.

Items that must be sent

  1. Personal Information Inquiry Request Form

    Please enter the following matters in the Form

    1. (1) Address, name, telephone number and seal of the subject person
    2. (2) Date of request
    3. (3) Information to specify the personal information of which disclosure is requested
  2. Certificate to identify the subject, or the proxy thereof
    In the case of the subject of information
    Any one of driving license, passport, health insurance card, or resident card
    In the case of proxy
    • Letter of proxy to indicate the person is the proxy of the subject (essential)
    • Either of the seal impression certificate of the subject person affixed to the letter of proxy, or identification documents of the proxy
  3. Handling charge

    1,000 yen (only in the case of notification or disclosure of the purpose of use)

Address for sending

Address
Personal Information Protection Manager
Bizmates, Inc.
10F VORT Akihabara maxim, 1-7-9, Kanda-Sudacho, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo

* In the case of a request by proxy, please make an inquiry. We limit the persons who can make a request by proxy to the following:

  • Legal representative for a minor or adult ward
  • Proxy delegated by the subject person for requests for disclosure, etc.

When the Company receives the above request, upon carrying out the necessary investigation, etc., the Company shall reply in writing within two (2) weeks. Please understand that when we reply, in order to avoid prevention of leaks of personal information by impersonation, we will use registered post to be signed and received by addressee only.
The governing language of this Privacy Policy shall be Japanese.

Handling of customer access information on our website

Gathering access information through the use of cookies and web beacons

Our website uses the technology of cookies and web beacons to acquire customer access information for the purposes described in "Purpose of use of our access information" below.
In addition, our website uses Google Analytics as a statistical tool to grasp the access trends.

Please note that the information sent during Google Analytics and advertisement distribution does not include personal information that can identify you.
For information on how Google Analytics collects and uses access information, please refer to the Google Analytics Terms of Service, Google's privacy policy, and Google's use of data when using Google partner sites and apps.

About disabling cookies

You may opt out of cookies to disable Google's use of cookies.
Please refer to the following steps to disable cookies.

  • Google Analytics opt-out add-on
  • Opt-out of user attributes/interest category reports

In addition, on this website, "Google Analytics advertising function" is enabled, and the content of the Google Analytics advertising function that we are using is as follows.

  • Google Analytics Remarketing
  • Google Display Network Impressions Report
  • Report on Google Analytics user distribution and interest categories
  • An integrated service that uses Google Analytics to collect data using advertising cookies and anonymous IDs

Purpose of use of customer access information

Your website access information will not be used for any purpose other than the following:

  1. To statistically analyze access information and utilize it to improve the convenience and content of the site.
  2. To identify and resolve the cause of the problem or failure that occurred on the web server
  3. For analysis of advertising effects, grasp of customer trends, research and analysis of product development, sales promotion activities, etc.
  4. To display the usage history and input contents sent and received between the browser and the server when the customer uses our website the next time.
  5. For advertisement distribution optimized for the interests of customers based on the access information of our website.

* Our company may outsource the advertisement distribution business to a third party, and may provide the access information of our website to the outsourced company.

Handling of anonymously processed information

We will create anonymously processed information and go to the third party after taking appropriate protective measures so that the personal information used for identifying a specific individual and creating it cannot be restored. Information will be provided to the extent permitted by law.

1.How to create anonymously processed information

We process your information and create anonymously processed information in accordance with the processing standards stipulated by the Personal Information Protection Law.

2.Items included in anonymously processed information

Customer's personal attribute information (email address and registered name, but hashed)

3.Providing anonymously processed information to a third party

  1. Purpose

    The purpose of providing the anonymous processing information created by our company to the third party is as follows.

    • For user analysis and advertisement distribution, etc.
  2. Items included in the anonymous processing information provided to the third party

    The items included in the anonymously processed information are in Item 2 above.

  3. Provision method

    The method of providing anonymously processed information is as follows.

    • Information is provided via a server that properly restricts and manages access.
    • In addition to the above, security measures (encryption and password setting) to prevent information leakage, theft, etc. are appropriately taken.

4.Security management measures for anonymously processed information

We supervise employees who handle anonymously processed information so that safety management measures based on company regulations are carried out.

5.Contact point for questions and complaints

If you have any questions regarding our handling of anonymously processed information, please contact the Personal Information Inquiry Desk.

Personal information inquiry window
privacy@bizmates.jp